Wednesday, 9 November 2011

Melisa Aslı Pamuk




Birth Name: Melisa Aslı Pamuk 
Birth Date: April 14, 1991 (age 24) 
Birth Place: Istanbul 
Occupation: Cem Tatlıtuğ Agency 
Caner Sipahi Casting Agency 
Height: 1.76 m (5 ft 9 1⁄2 in) 
Measurements: 85-62-90 (TR) 
32-26-36 (EU-US) 
Hair color: Black 
Eye color: Brown 
Title(s): Miss Turkey 2011 
Major Competition(s):
L'Oréal Paris Miss Turkey 2011 (winner) 
Miss Universe 2011 


BIOGRAPHY: 

Melisa Aslı Pamuk (Turkish: [məlɪ́sə ǽzlí pǽmə́g]; born April 14, 1991) is the reigning Turkish beauty pageant titleholder, occasional film actress and model who won the title of Miss Turkey 2011 on Thursday 2 June 2011. Pamuk accepted the crown from Gizem Memiç, Miss Turkey 2010 beauty pageant titleholder. She is studying Psychology at the University of Amsterdam. She also won the title of "Best Promising" in Best Model of Turkey 2009 and stands 1.76 m. She is literally fluent in Turkish, English, Dutch and German and speaks a bit of French. She began modeling at the age of 14. 

A native of Istanbul, Melisa competed in Miss Turkey held in the TIM Show Centre in Istanbul on June 2, 2011 and won the title of Miss Turkey 2011. 

PHOTO GALLERY 





Visit



learn online marketing, at http://internationalschoolofinternetmarketing.com Also learn online advertising, learn email marketing, learn search engine marketing, learn affiliatemarketing, learn seo,
 s:  | 

SEARCH JOBS MAKE FRIENDS, HAVE FUN


http://aerosoftseo.com/SEOjobs/ SEO Jobs & Careers - Search Engine Marketing Job Site Jobs In Search advertise Search Engine related Job and Career Vacancies o
 1 attachment: 

MISS UKRAINE UNIVERSE Olesya Olesya


MISS UKRAINE UNIVERSE Olesya Olesya


Birth Name: Olesya Stefanko
Birth Date:
Birth Place: Odessa, Ukraine
Occupation:
Height: 1.77 m (5 ft 9 1⁄2 in)
Measurements: 88-61-90 (34.5-24-35.5)
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Brown
Title(s): Miss Ukraine Universe 2011
Major Competition(s):
Miss Ukraine Universe 2011(Winner), Miss Universe 2011




BIOGRAPHY:


Olesya Stefanko (Ukrainian: Олеся Стефанко) is a Ukranian beauty pageant titleholder who was crowned Miss Ukraine Universe and will represent her country in the 2011 Miss Universe pageant.


A native of Odessa, Stefanko was named Miss Odesa National Law Academy in 2008 as a student at the Institute of Prosecution and Investigation prior to her participation in Miss Ukraine Universe.


Stefanko, who stands 1.77 m (5 ft 9 1⁄2 in) tall, competed as one of 15 finalists in her country's national beauty pageant, Miss Ukraine Universe, held in Kiev on December 11, 2010, where she became the eventual winner of the title, gaining the right to represent Ukraine in Miss Universe 2011, held on September 12th, in São Paulo, Brazil.


PHOTO GALLERY:



MISS URUGUAY UNIVERSE Fernanda Semino




Birth Name: Fernanda Semino 
Birth Date: (age 18) 
Birth Place: Montevideo 
Occupation: Print model 
Height: 1.69 m (5 ft 6 1⁄2 in) 
Measurements: 
Hair color: 
Eye color: 
Title(s): Miss Universo Uruguay 2011 
Major Competition(s):
Miss Universe 2011 


BIOGRAPHY: 

18-year old Fernanda Semino (L) was crowned Miss Universo Uruguay 2011 during the annual pageant held May 27th at the Conrad Hotel in Punta del Este. The 1.68 m beauty, who works as a print model, will represent the country in the Miss Universe pageant to be held in Sao Paulo, Brazil, next September. 

PHOTO GALLERY