Wednesday, 9 November 2011

Melisa Aslı Pamuk




Birth Name: Melisa Aslı Pamuk 
Birth Date: April 14, 1991 (age 24) 
Birth Place: Istanbul 
Occupation: Cem Tatlıtuğ Agency 
Caner Sipahi Casting Agency 
Height: 1.76 m (5 ft 9 1⁄2 in) 
Measurements: 85-62-90 (TR) 
32-26-36 (EU-US) 
Hair color: Black 
Eye color: Brown 
Title(s): Miss Turkey 2011 
Major Competition(s):
L'Oréal Paris Miss Turkey 2011 (winner) 
Miss Universe 2011 


BIOGRAPHY: 

Melisa Aslı Pamuk (Turkish: [məlɪ́sə ǽzlí pǽmə́g]; born April 14, 1991) is the reigning Turkish beauty pageant titleholder, occasional film actress and model who won the title of Miss Turkey 2011 on Thursday 2 June 2011. Pamuk accepted the crown from Gizem Memiç, Miss Turkey 2010 beauty pageant titleholder. She is studying Psychology at the University of Amsterdam. She also won the title of "Best Promising" in Best Model of Turkey 2009 and stands 1.76 m. She is literally fluent in Turkish, English, Dutch and German and speaks a bit of French. She began modeling at the age of 14. 

A native of Istanbul, Melisa competed in Miss Turkey held in the TIM Show Centre in Istanbul on June 2, 2011 and won the title of Miss Turkey 2011. 

PHOTO GALLERY 





Visit



learn online marketing, at http://internationalschoolofinternetmarketing.com Also learn online advertising, learn email marketing, learn search engine marketing, learn affiliatemarketing, learn seo,
 s:  | 

SEARCH JOBS MAKE FRIENDS, HAVE FUN


http://aerosoftseo.com/SEOjobs/ SEO Jobs & Careers - Search Engine Marketing Job Site Jobs In Search advertise Search Engine related Job and Career Vacancies o
 1 attachment: 

1 comment:

  1. misstourismqueenindia@gmail.com

    http://aerosoft.co.in/

    ReplyDelete